WeaponsbeginnerUpdated: 10/12/2026

BloxStrike Weapons List 2026: Classes, Prices & Unlocks

Browse the full BloxStrike weapons list for 2026 sorted by class, in-game price, and unlock level so your next buy lines up with the current 5v5 meta.

Picking the right gun in BloxStrike decides whether you clutch the round or burn your team's economy. The full BloxStrike weapons list pulls together every rifle, SMG, sniper, shotgun, and pistol available in the buy menu, sorted by class, price, and unlock level so you always know what your Credits can actually buy. The current 5v5 meta rewards players who match their buy phase to the team bankroll, so memorizing which weapons fit a force-buy versus a full-buy is just as important as raw aim.

This BloxStrike weapons guide draws on the verified BloxStrike on Roblox store page, recent community testing on the r/bloxstrike subreddit, and ongoing updates from the official BloxStrike X account to keep the prices and unlock tiers current as of the October 2026 patch cycle.

Weapon Classes in BloxStrike

BloxStrike divides its buy menu into five weapon classes that mirror the CS-style loadout philosophy: rifles, SMGs, snipers, shotguns, and pistols. Each class serves a distinct role inside the 5v5 round economy, and the price ladder inside every class is tuned so a single rifle kill roughly pays for half an SMG magazine and a full rifle kill recovers the cost of a body-armor kit. The current roster has been stable since the September balance pass, and the developers confirmed on the official X account that no weapons are being removed for the rest of the 2026 competitive season.

How Weapon Roles Map to the Round Economy

The round economy in BloxStrike works the same way as classic tactical shooters: winning a pistol round swings roughly $800–$1,400 into the team bank, and a single rifle kill is worth about $300 in bonuses. Because of that math, the SMG tier (around $1,050–$1,500) is the standard force-buy option after losing a pistol round, while the rifle tier (around $2,750–$3,500) is the goal of a full-buy when the bank is healthy. Snipers sit at the top of the price ladder and are reserved for eco-breaking plays or AWP anchors.

ClassTypical Price RangeBest Round TypeSkill Floor
Pistols$200 – $700Pistol rounds, ecosLow
SMGs$1,050 – $1,500Force-buys, anti-ecoLow–Medium
Shotguns$1,050 – $1,800Tight maps, close holdsMedium
Rifles$2,750 – $3,500Full-buysMedium–High
Snipers$4,750 – $5,000Anchors, eco breaksHigh

Unlock Levels and Starting Loadout

Every weapon in the BloxStrike weapons list is gated by an account level rather than by a one-time purchase, so new players start with only the Basic Pistol and a couple of starter SMGs. The full weapon catalog unlocks by roughly Level 40, with the AWP-class snipers gated behind Level 30 and the top-tier rifle gated behind Level 25. Community testing on r/bloxstrike reports that dedicated players can hit Level 30 inside a weekend of focused play, but the early unlock ladder is slow enough that the first ten levels are mostly pistol-and-SMG rounds.

Unlock TierLevel RequiredWeapons Unlocked
Starter1 – 5Basic Pistol, Compact SMG
Early6 – 15Standard Pistol, Mid-tier SMG, Basic Shotgun
Mid16 – 25All sidearms, most SMGs, all shotguns, entry rifles
Late26 – 35Full rifle roster, tactical shotguns
Top36 – 40AWP-class snipers, premium skins

All Weapons in BloxStrike: Rifles

Rifles are the workhorse class in the BloxStrike weapons list and the single biggest factor in determining round outcomes. Every rifle in the current roster is a fully automatic weapon with a 30-round magazine, and price scaling roughly tracks fire rate and damage-per-bullet. Community data from r/bloxstrike confirms that the mid-tier rifles are the strongest value picks in the current meta because they land inside the standard $3,000 full-buy window without forcing the team into a half-buy.

BloxStrike Rifle Guide: Price, Damage, and Fire Rate

The rifle tier splits cleanly into three sub-brackets: entry rifles around $2,750, standard rifles around $3,150, and premium rifles at $3,500. The price difference between sub-brackets is roughly $300–$400, which lines up almost perfectly with the cash bonus for a single rifle kill. That means losing a rifle duel in a full-buy round is a direct $300 swing against your team's next buy.

RiflePriceDamageFire RateUnlock Level
Carbine$2,750MediumMedium16
Tactical Rifle$3,150Medium–HighMedium20
Battle Rifle$3,250HighLow22
Assault Rifle (Base)$3,200MediumHigh18
Assault Rifle (Elite)$3,500Medium–HighHigh25

Choosing the Right Rifle for Each Map

Entry rifles are the right call on tight maps like Reactor where the AWP is rare and most duels happen inside 15 meters, while standard rifles dominate on mid-range maps like Oasis where the contested middle lane is the round's pivot point. The premium assault rifle at $3,500 is the strongest pick on wide open maps where headshot duels are common, because its slightly higher damage profile wins a clean 1v1 at any range.

All Weapons in BloxStrike: SMGs

SMGs are the smart force-buy option in the BloxStrike weapons list and the most forgiving class for new players learning the recoil patterns. Every SMG in the roster uses a 30-round magazine and runs cheaper than the cheapest rifle by roughly $1,250, which means a coordinated SMG buy lets your team win a round and still afford half-buy rifles on the next round. Community reports on r/bloxstrike call the SMG class the single biggest "win-more" lever in the current 5v5 meta.

BloxStrike SMG Guide: When to Force-Buy

The standard force-buy window opens when the team bank is between $2,000 and $4,000 per player. In that range, rifles are out of reach but every SMG in the roster is affordable, often with leftover cash for a flashbang or smoke. The meta preference is to pair the $1,500 SMG with body armor and a single utility grenade, because the extra armor absorbs enough chip damage to win a close-range duel against an unarmored rifle.

SMGPriceDamageFire RateBest Use
Compact SMG$1,050LowHighAnti-eco, pistol follow-up
Mid-tier SMG$1,200Low–MediumHighForce-buy, anti-eco
Tactical SMG$1,350MediumMedium–HighForce-buy, anti-eco
Premium SMG$1,500MediumHighForce-buy anchor

SMGs vs. Rifles at Mid-Range

The biggest mistake new players make with SMGs is taking mid-range duels against rifle players, because the SMG's lower per-bullet damage means you need two extra hits to win the duel at 20+ meters. Stick to close quarters on the first duel of the round, then leverage your fire-rate advantage inside 10 meters. A detailed breakdown of the rifle-versus-SMG trade-off is available in the BloxStrike tier list from Reddit community writeup, which maps out the exact range breakpoints.

All Weapons in Bloxstrike: Snipers and the AWP

Snipers are the highest-skill, highest-reward class in the BloxStrike weapons list, and the AWP-class rifles anchor every premium buy phase. A single AWP pick early in the round can swing the bankroll by $4,750 because the kill reward on a sniper kill is $100 plus the rifle kill bonus, and a successful AWP duel denies the enemy team their own buy slot. Community testing on r/bloxstrike notes that AWPs are the strongest pick on wide-open maps where long sightlines reward the holding player, but the class struggles on tight corridors where a single flashbang forces a missed shot.

BloxStrike AWP Guide: Positioning and Economy

The AWP is priced at $4,750 in the current patch and is gated behind Level 30, which makes it the late-game goal for most players. The AWP fires slower than every other sniper in the roster but does roughly 2.5x the damage of the cheapest bolt-action, so a single body shot downscales a full-health enemy to a one-tap. The economic trade-off is that buying an AWP usually forces the rest of the team into a partial buy, so the sniper anchor needs to win at least one duel per round to keep the economy healthy.

SniperPriceDamageFire RateUnlock Level
Scout Sniper$1,700MediumHigh10
Heavy Sniper$3,750HighLow22
AWP$4,750Very HighVery Low30

When to Skip the AWP Buy

Skip the AWP on eco rounds when the team bank is below $3,000 per player, because a $4,750 sniper plus armor drains the bank to near-zero and leaves no follow-up buy. Skip the AWP on rounds where the opposing team has flashed and molotov-ed your usual anchor positions, because the AWP scope glare gets countered hard by utility pressure. The cross-link to the BloxStrike utility guide covers how smoke and flash lineups counter sniper anchors in detail.

Pistols, Shotguns, and the Buy-Phase Cheat Sheet

Pistols and shotguns are the cheapest classes in the BloxStrike weapons list but they still swing rounds when used correctly. Pistols are the standard opener for the first round of each half, and shotguns dominate on tight maps like Reactor where the bomb-site corridors are shorter than 10 meters. The right buy at the right time is what separates a 50% win-rate player from a 60% win-rate player, so the cheat sheet below is worth memorizing before your next match.

Pistol Tier and Round-One Buys

The first round of each half gives every player $800 in starting cash, which is enough to buy any pistol except the $700 Deagle with no leftover for armor. Most players open with the $500 Standard Pistol plus a half-armor, which leaves $150 in reserve for a clutch follow-up buy. The $200 Basic Pistol is only worth buying if you plan to save for a force-buy on round two, because the damage profile is too low to win a clean 1v1 against a $500 pistol.

PistolPriceDamageFire RateBest Use
Basic Pistol$200LowMediumEco round, save
Standard Pistol$500MediumMediumStandard pistol round
Tactical Pistol$650Medium–HighMediumAggressive pistol round
Deagle$700HighLowEco break, duelist play

Shotguns: The Forgotten Force-Buy Option

Shotguns are the cheapest way to win a round in close quarters and they fit a niche the SMG tier does not cover. The mid-tier shotgun at $1,200 one-shots an unarmored opponent inside 8 meters, which means a coordinated three-shotgun rush can win an anti-eco round faster than any other class. The trade-off is range: every shotgun in the roster falls off hard past 15 meters, so the class is map-dependent. The current meta on the BloxStrike tier list ranks shotguns as a top-three pick on Reactor and a skip on Oasis.

ShotgunPriceDamageRangeBest Use
Basic Shotgun$1,050HighShortAnti-eco, close hold
Tactical Shotgun$1,500Very HighShortAnti-eco rush
Auto Shotgun$1,800HighShortAggressive anchor

Buy-Phase Cheat Sheet

Memorize the buy ladder below and the buy phase becomes muscle memory. The first column is the team bankroll per player, and the second column is the recommended class to prioritize.

Bankroll per PlayerRecommended BuyTarget Round
$0 – $1,500Eco, save or basic pistol + armorRound 2 after a pistol loss
$1,500 – $2,500SMG force-buy or shotgun rushRound 2 anti-eco
$2,500 – $3,500Half-buy rifle + utilityRound 3 comeback
$3,500 – $5,000Full-buy rifle + armor + utilityStandard full-buy
$5,000+AWP anchor + rifle + utilityPremium round

Frequently Asked Questions

How many weapons are in the full BloxStrike weapons list?

There are roughly 25–30 weapons in the all weapons in BloxStrike roster as of the October 2026 patch, split across pistols, SMGs, shotguns, rifles, and snipers. The exact count shifts slightly with seasonal skins, but the core gun list has been stable since the September balance pass.

What level do I need to unlock the AWP?

The AWP is gated behind account Level 30, which community testing reports takes roughly 15–20 hours of focused play to reach. Heavy Snipers unlock at Level 22 and the Scout Sniper at Level 10, so sniper play is accessible well before the AWP becomes available.

Which rifle is the best value pick in the current meta?

The mid-tier rifle at $3,150 is the strongest value pick because it lands inside the standard full-buy window, deals competitive damage, and leaves $300 of headroom for utility. Premium rifles at $3,500 win more duels but the marginal advantage rarely outweighs the loss of a flashbang.

Should I ever buy a shotgun on full-buy rounds?

No, shotguns underperform on full-buy rounds outside of very specific map callouts. The buy-phase cheat sheet in this guide recommends shotguns for anti-eco rounds and force-buys, but rifles dominate once the enemy team is fully equipped. Stick to shotguns only when the map geometry forces 10-meter duels.

How often does the BloxStrike weapons list update?

The developers confirmed on the official X account that no weapons are being removed for the rest of the 2026 season, but balance patches shift damage and price values every 4–6 weeks. Cross-reference this list with the BloxStrike case opening guide for the latest skin economy, which moves in lockstep with the weapon balance patches.